Is Honest Blood Orange Mango Flavored Herbal Tea-ko Bottle - 16.9 FZ Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural flavors
  • vitamin a
  • organic natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Fair Trade Organic Cane Sugar, Organic White Grape Juice Concentrate (For Flavor), Organic Orange Juice Concentrate (For Flavor), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate (For Flavor), Organic Natural Flavors , Organic Mango Puree (For Flavor), Organic Mangosteen Puree (For Flavor), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Organic Orange Peel, Organic Lemon Balm, Natural Flavors, Vegetable And Fruit Juice (For Color), Mixed Carotene (Vitamin A)

Check Honest Blood Orange Mango Flavored Herbal Tea-ko Bottle - 16.9 FZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Honest Blood Orange Mango Flavored Herbal Tea-ko Bottle - 16.9 FZ is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Tea · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go