Is Honest Kids Appley Ever After Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet, apple-forward flavor with a light, smooth, easily sippable texture; commonly enjoyed from single-serve pouches in lunchboxes, at parties, and for on-the-go snacks. Reviewers frequently cite kid-appeal and convenience, while mentioning variable sweetness preferences and occasional pouch leakage reported in some customer feedback, and occasional packaging durability concerns noted elsewhere.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID (PROVIDES TARTNESS).

Check Honest Kids Appley Ever After against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTartAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfastSnacking