Is Honest Kids Organic Freezable Juice Slushy, Blueberry Punch Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVORS, GELLAN GUM, CITRIC ACID.
Check Honest Kids Organic Freezable Juice Slushy, Blueberry Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honest Kids Organic Freezable Juice Slushy, Blueberry Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Nature's Path Organic Organic Fruit Juice Sweetened Corn Flakes, 10.6 oz
Organic Optimum Power, Blueberry Cinnamon Flax
Simply Non GMO All Natural Lemonade with Blueberry Juice, 52 fl oz
Minute Maid Fruit Punch Real Fruit Juice Drink, 59 fl oz Carton
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


