Is Honest Organic Lemonade Sparkling Lemon 330ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon-lime flavourings
natural lemon-lime flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Organic Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Organic Sugar, Natural Lemon-lime Flavourings, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Honest Organic Lemonade Sparkling Lemon 330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honest Organic Lemonade Sparkling Lemon 330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
ORGANIC LEMONADE
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Where to buy
Honest Organic Lemonade Sparkling Lemon 330ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


