Is Honest Organic Lemonade Sparkling Orange and Lemon 330ml Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Organic Juices From Concentrate 12% (Orange 10%, Lemon 2%), Organic Sugar, Organic Apple Concentrate And Safflower, Natural Orange Flavouring, Honey Extract, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Honest Organic Lemonade Sparkling Orange and Lemon 330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honest Organic Lemonade Sparkling Orange and Lemon 330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Where to buy
Honest Organic Lemonade Sparkling Orange and Lemon 330ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


