Is Honest Organic Lemonade Sparkling Orange and Lemon 330ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavouring
natural orange flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Organic Juices From Concentrate 12% (Orange 10%, Lemon 2%), Organic Sugar, Organic Apple Concentrate And Safflower, Natural Orange Flavouring, Honey Extract, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Honest Organic Lemonade Sparkling Orange and Lemon 330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honest Organic Lemonade Sparkling Orange and Lemon 330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Where to buy
Honest Organic Lemonade Sparkling Orange and Lemon 330ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


