Is Honest Tea Lemon Grove Maple Black Tea-Ko Glass Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brewed Tea (Filtered Water, Fair Trade Certified Organic Black Tea Leaves, Organic Lemon Peel, Organic Ginger Root), Fair Trade Certified Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Organic Maple Syrup, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Taste)
Check Honest Tea Lemon Grove Maple Black Tea-Ko Glass Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honest Tea Lemon Grove Maple Black Tea-Ko Glass Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
San J Tamari Soy Sauce Organic, 10 Fl oz, in a Glass Bottle
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Maple Grove Farms Maple Syrup 100% Pure Dark Amber - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Honest Tea Lemon Grove Maple Black Tea-Ko Glass Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


