Is Honest Tea (Organic Half Tea & Half Lemonade, 16.9-Ounce Bottle, Pack of 6) Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brewed Tea (Filtered Water, Fair Trade Organic Black Tea Leaves), Fair Trade Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Organic Lemon Extract, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Taste)

Check Honest Tea (Organic Half Tea & Half Lemonade, 16.9-Ounce Bottle, Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Honest Tea (Organic Half Tea & Half Lemonade, 16.9-Ounce Bottle, Pack of 6) is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweetBitter
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go