Is Honest Tea Organic Herbal Tea Pomegranate Blue Flavored - 16.9 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Fair Trade Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Pomegranate Juice From Concentrate (For Flavor), Organic Concord Grape Juice From Concentrate (For Flavor), Fair Trade Organic Hibiscus, Natural Flavors, Organic Blueberry Juice Concentrate (For Flavor), Organic Natural Flavor, Vegetable And Fruit Juice (For Color), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Tartaric Acid
Check Honest Tea Organic Herbal Tea Pomegranate Blue Flavored - 16.9 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honest Tea Organic Herbal Tea Pomegranate Blue Flavored - 16.9 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Where to buy
Honest Tea Organic Herbal Tea Pomegranate Blue Flavored - 16.9 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


