Is Honest Tea Organic Mango Mate Black Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brewed Tea (Filtered Water, Fair Trade Certified(tm) Organic Black Tea Leaves), Fair Trade Certified (Tm), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Yerba Mate Extract, Natural Flavors, Organic Mango Puree, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Taste)
Check Honest Tea Organic Mango Mate Black Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honest Tea Organic Mango Mate Black Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Honest Tea Organic Mango Mate Black Tea is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


