Is HONEST TEA, ORGANIC UNSWEET LEMON TEA Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brewed Tea (Filtered Water, Fair Trade Organic Black Tea Leaves), Organic Lemon Extract, Organic And Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Taste), Citric Acid

Check HONEST TEA, ORGANIC UNSWEET LEMON TEA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

HONEST TEA, ORGANIC UNSWEET LEMON TEA is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusAcidicTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go