Is Honest Tea Organic Unsweet Peach Ginger Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic and natural flavors
organic and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Tea (Filtered Water, Fair Trade Organic Black Tea Leaves, Organic Honeybush Leaves), Organic Peach Puree, Organic And Natural Flavors, Citric Acid
Check Honest Tea Organic Unsweet Peach Ginger Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honest Tea Organic Unsweet Peach Ginger Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Honest Tea Organic Unsweet Peach Ginger Tea is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Tea · Bottle


