Is Honest to Goodness Dark Chocolate Drops 55% Cocoa Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic chocolate mass

organic chocolate mass

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Mass (cocoa Liquor), Organic Cocoa Butter

Check Honest to Goodness Dark Chocolate Drops 55% Cocoa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
BitterRichChocolateySweet
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingDippingTopping