Is Honest to Goodness Organic Australian Ghee Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Australian Organic Grass Fed Unsalted Butter (milk). Contains Milk.

Check Honest to Goodness Organic Australian Ghee against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryNutty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryBakingTopping