Is Honest Turkey Frozen Antibiotic-Free Young Turkey, 9.0-16.0 lb Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- whole turkey containing turkey broth
- natural flavoring
whole turkey containing turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Turkey Containing Turkey Broth, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavoring
Check Honest Turkey Frozen Antibiotic-Free Young Turkey, 9.0-16.0 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honest Turkey Frozen Antibiotic-Free Young Turkey, 9.0-16.0 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
Jimmy Dean Delights Egg'wich Parmesan Egg Frittata Turkey Sausage Cheese, 16.4 oz, 4 Count (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Bun-Length Uncured Turkey Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 16.0 oz Package
Festive Ground Turkey Roll, Frozen 1.0 lbs
Where to buy
Honest Turkey Frozen Antibiotic-Free Young Turkey, 9.0-16.0 lb is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Whole, Frozen


