Is Honest Watermelon Lemonade - 32 fl oz Glass Bottle Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Fair Trade Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Watermelon Juice From Concentrate, Organic Lemon Extract, Natural Flavors, Organic Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Citric Acid

Check Honest Watermelon Lemonade - 32 fl oz Glass Bottle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Honest Watermelon Lemonade - 32 fl oz Glass Bottle is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsKrogerTarget

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go