Is Honest Watermelon Lemonade - 32 fl oz Glass Bottle Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Fair Trade Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Watermelon Juice From Concentrate, Organic Lemon Extract, Natural Flavors, Organic Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Citric Acid

Check Honest Watermelon Lemonade - 32 fl oz Glass Bottle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Honest Watermelon Lemonade - 32 fl oz Glass Bottle is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsKrogerTarget

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go