Is Honest Watermelon Lemonade - 32 fl oz Glass Bottle Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Fair Trade Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Watermelon Juice From Concentrate, Organic Lemon Extract, Natural Flavors, Organic Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Citric Acid

Check Honest Watermelon Lemonade - 32 fl oz Glass Bottle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Honest Watermelon Lemonade - 32 fl oz Glass Bottle is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsKrogerTarget

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go