Is Honest Watermelon Lemonade - 32 fl oz Glass Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavors
  • natural flavors

organic natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Fair Trade Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Watermelon Juice From Concentrate, Organic Lemon Extract, Natural Flavors, Organic Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Citric Acid

Check Honest Watermelon Lemonade - 32 fl oz Glass Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Honest Watermelon Lemonade - 32 fl oz Glass Bottle is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsKrogerTarget

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go