Is Honestly Good Lemon Slice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flours (almond, Coconut (with Sulphites)), Tapioca Starch, Soy Protein, Sweeteners (erythritol, Monk Fruit Extract), Flaxseed, Stabiliser (sodium Alginate), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Natural Flavour. Contains Almonds, Soy and Sulphites. It may also contain Cashews.
Check Honestly Good Lemon Slice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honestly Good Lemon Slice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
About this product
Snack · Slice


