Is Honey Almond Butter Squeeze Pack 1.15oz - Good & Gather™ Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- almonds
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Almonds, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Powdered Honey, Sea Salt
Check Honey Almond Butter Squeeze Pack 1.15oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Almond Butter Squeeze Pack 1.15oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
GoMacro Banana + Almond Butter MacroBar®
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Where to buy
Honey Almond Butter Squeeze Pack 1.15oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Pouch, Spreadable


