Is Honey Almond Flax Crunch Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat hull fibre
  • whole grain oats

oat hull fibre

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (brown rice syrup, cane sugar, honey), Soy flour, Puffed whole grains blend (hard red wheat, triticale, brown rice, rye), Chicory root fibre (inulin), Whole grain oats, Almonds, Flax seeds, Expeller pressed canola oil, Oat hull fibre, Salt, Mixed tocopherols (for freshness)

Check Honey Almond Flax Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
HoneyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping