Is Honey Almond Flax Crunch Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- hard red wheat
- triticale
- whole grain oats
- oat hull fibre
hard red wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (brown rice syrup, cane sugar, honey), Soy flour, Puffed whole grains blend (hard red wheat, triticale, brown rice, rye), Chicory root fibre (inulin), Whole grain oats, Almonds, Flax seeds, Expeller pressed canola oil, Oat hull fibre, Salt, Mixed tocopherols (for freshness)
Check Honey Almond Flax Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Almond Flax Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


