Is HONEY ALMOND GRANOLA, HONEY ALMOND Wheat Free?

Description
Sweet, nutty flavor with pronounced crunch from sizable clusters and smaller crunchy bits; texture ranges from airy crispness to dense clumps. Commonly served with yogurt or milk, eaten as a snack, or used as a baking topping. Reviews frequently praise crunch and freshness while noting sweetness and occasional packaging issues.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole rolled oats
- whole oat flour
whole rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, nutty flavor with pronounced crunch from sizable clusters and smaller crunchy bits; texture ranges from airy crispness to dense clumps. Commonly served with yogurt or milk, eaten as a snack, or used as a baking topping. Reviews frequently praise crunch and freshness while noting sweetness and occasional packaging issues.
Ingredients
WHOLE ROLLED OATS, CANE SUGAR, HONEY, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BARLEY MALT SYRUP, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check HONEY ALMOND GRANOLA, HONEY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY ALMOND GRANOLA, HONEY ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


