Is Honey Almond Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Vital Wheat Gluten, Almonds, Wheat Bran, Pea Protein, Sugar, Soluble Corn Fiber, Honey, Brown Sugar Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Salt, Malted Barley Extract, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols), Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Zinc, Vitamin C (sodium ascorbate), Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), Thiamin Mononitrate, Vitamin A (palmitate), Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3
Check Honey Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →

