Is Honey Almond Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Vital Wheat Gluten, Almonds, Wheat Bran, Pea Protein, Sugar, Soluble Corn Fiber, Honey, Brown Sugar Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Salt, Malted Barley Extract, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols), Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Zinc, Vitamin C (sodium ascorbate), Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), Thiamin Mononitrate, Vitamin A (palmitate), Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3
Check Honey Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


