Is HONEY AND BUTTER FLAVORED KETTLE POPCORN, HONEY AND BUTTER Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, POPCORN, COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, CLARIFIED BUTTER (CREAM), CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED HONEY POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, HONEY), YEAST EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, NATURAL COLOR.
Check HONEY AND BUTTER FLAVORED KETTLE POPCORN, HONEY AND BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY AND BUTTER FLAVORED KETTLE POPCORN, HONEY AND BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


