Is HONEY AND BUTTER FLAVORED KETTLE POPCORN, HONEY AND BUTTER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- dried honey powder
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- natural flavor
- clarified butter
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, POPCORN, COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, CLARIFIED BUTTER (CREAM), CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED HONEY POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, HONEY), YEAST EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, NATURAL COLOR.
Check HONEY AND BUTTER FLAVORED KETTLE POPCORN, HONEY AND BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY AND BUTTER FLAVORED KETTLE POPCORN, HONEY AND BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


