Is Honey Apple soft baked bars Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain gf oats
- flour
whole grain gf oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain GF Oats (Rolled, Flakes, Flour), Sugars (Honey, Maple Syrup, Coconut Palm Sugar*), Sunflower Oil, Dried Apples, Sunflower Seeds, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Cinnamon *Organic
Check Honey Apple soft baked bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Apple soft baked bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
About this product
Snack · Bar


