Is HONEY BACON & BBQ INJECTABLE MARINADE, HONEY BACON & BBQ Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES), SALT, CREOLE SEASONING (SALT, DRIED RED CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, CHILI POWDER {CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC POWDER}, DEHYDRATED GARLIC), HONEY, MOLASSES, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SOYBEAN OIL, XANTHAN GUM, ONION POWDER, MAPLE FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), GARLIC POWDER, MUSTARD FLOUR, PAPRIKA, BACON FLAVOR (NATURAL BACON FLAVOR, SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM), CARAMEL COLOR, SMOKE FLAVOR, CAPSICUM OLEORESIN.
Check HONEY BACON & BBQ INJECTABLE MARINADE, HONEY BACON & BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY BACON & BBQ INJECTABLE MARINADE, HONEY BACON & BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Where to buy
HONEY BACON & BBQ INJECTABLE MARINADE, HONEY BACON & BBQ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


