Is HONEY BACON BBQ INJECTABLE MARINADE, HONEY BACON BBQ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, MOLASSES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEHYDRATED GARLIC & ONION, HONEY, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, LESS THAN 0.1% OF POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES

Check HONEY BACON BBQ INJECTABLE MARINADE, HONEY BACON BBQ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetSmoky
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingGrillingMeal Prep