Is HONEY BALSAMIC CHICKEN BREAST WITH RUSSET POTATOES, BRUSSELS SPROUTS AND TOMATOES IN A HONEY BALSAMIC GLAZE SIMPLY STEAMERS, HONEY BALSAMIC CHICKEN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken breast
- seasoned cooked chicken
- white meat chicken
- cooked chicken
- honey
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Potatoes (Red Potatoes, Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate), Cooked Chicken (White Meat Chicken, Water, Olive Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Isolated Soy Protein Product (Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin), Dextrose, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Flavoring), Green Beans, Water, Tomatoes, Honey, Balsamic Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Modified Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Garlic Puree, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Red Potatoes (Red Potatoes, Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate), Black Pepper
Check HONEY BALSAMIC CHICKEN BREAST WITH RUSSET POTATOES, BRUSSELS SPROUTS AND TOMATOES IN A HONEY BALSAMIC GLAZE SIMPLY STEAMERS, HONEY BALSAMIC CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY BALSAMIC CHICKEN BREAST WITH RUSSET POTATOES, BRUSSELS SPROUTS AND TOMATOES IN A HONEY BALSAMIC GLAZE SIMPLY STEAMERS, HONEY BALSAMIC CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH CARROTS, CORN, PEAS AND DUMPLINGS IN A SAVORY POT PIE SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE
SWEET SESAME CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE AND VEGETABLES IN A SWEET & SPICY SESAME SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, SWEET SESAME CHICKEN
Where to buy
HONEY BALSAMIC CHICKEN BREAST WITH RUSSET POTATOES, BRUSSELS SPROUTS AND TOMATOES IN A HONEY BALSAMIC GLAZE SIMPLY STEAMERS, HONEY BALSAMIC CHICKEN is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


