Is HONEY BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH A BARREL AGED BALSAMIC VINEGAR, HONEY BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Balanced sweet-and-tangy flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous texture that coats greens evenly. Commonly used as a salad dressing, marinade for meats, or glaze for roasted vegetables; also drizzled over cheese plates. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, moderate sweetness, convenient pour for everyday table use, and sometimes packaging durability feedback.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Cooked Grape Must), Sugar, Salt, Honey, Contains Less than 2% of: Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Natural Flavor, Onion (Dried), Garlic (Dried), Rosemary Extract, Rosemary (Dried), Annatto Extract (Color), Sodium Benzoate and Sorbic Acid (to Protect Quality).

Check HONEY BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH A BARREL AGED BALSAMIC VINEGAR, HONEY BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HONEY BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH A BARREL AGED BALSAMIC VINEGAR, HONEY BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangyAcidicSavory
Texture
OilyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingTopping