Is HONEY BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH A BARREL AGED BALSAMIC VINEGAR, HONEY BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE Vegan?

Description
Balanced sweet-and-tangy flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous texture that coats greens evenly. Commonly used as a salad dressing, marinade for meats, or glaze for roasted vegetables; also drizzled over cheese plates. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, moderate sweetness, convenient pour for everyday table use, and sometimes packaging durability feedback.
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- citric acid, xanthan gum, spice, natural flavor, onion
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Balanced sweet-and-tangy flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous texture that coats greens evenly. Commonly used as a salad dressing, marinade for meats, or glaze for roasted vegetables; also drizzled over cheese plates. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, moderate sweetness, convenient pour for everyday table use, and sometimes packaging durability feedback.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Cooked Grape Must), Sugar, Salt, Honey, Contains Less than 2% of: Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Natural Flavor, Onion (Dried), Garlic (Dried), Rosemary Extract, Rosemary (Dried), Annatto Extract (Color), Sodium Benzoate and Sorbic Acid (to Protect Quality).
Check HONEY BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH A BARREL AGED BALSAMIC VINEGAR, HONEY BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH A BARREL AGED BALSAMIC VINEGAR, HONEY BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
HONEY BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH A BARREL AGED BALSAMIC VINEGAR, HONEY BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


