Is Honey Bar Almond Salted Caramel Snack Bar Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cholesterol
  • natural caramel flavouring

cholesterol

Dietitian note

Cholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fat, Saturated, Carbohydrate, Fibre, Sugars, Protein, Cholesterol, Sodium, Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Peanuts . Almonds . Sugars (honey) - Crisp Brown Rice . Sea Salt . Natural Caramel Flavouring. Contains: Peanuts . Almonds. May Contain: Sesame . Tree Nuts . Eggs.

Check Honey Bar Almond Salted Caramel Snack Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast