Is HONEY BAR-B-Q PORK RIBS SAUCE, HONEY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork ribs
- natural smoke flavor
pork ribs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK RIBS, CORKY'S HONEY BAR-B-Q SAUCE (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, TOMATO PASTE, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HONEY, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SUGAR, MOLASSES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SPICES).
Check HONEY BAR-B-Q PORK RIBS SAUCE, HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY BAR-B-Q PORK RIBS SAUCE, HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


