Is HONEY BARBECUE SAUCE, HONEY Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DISTILLED VINEGAR, HONEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, MOLASSES, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, SULFITES [PRESERVATIVE]), SMOKE FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), GARLIC POWDER.
Check HONEY BARBECUE SAUCE, HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY BARBECUE SAUCE, HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSmokySavoryTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingCookingTopping


