Is HONEY BARBEQUE CHICKEN WINGS COATED IN A SWEET TANGY HONEY BBQ SAUCE, HONEY BARBEQUE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- chicken wings
- xanthan gum
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN WINGS, SAUCE: BARBEQUE SAUCE (WATER, HONEY, TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES, SALT, CITRIC ACID), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ACETIC ACID, SMOKE FLAVOR, PAPRIKA, GRANULATED ONION, GRANULATED GARLIC, CARAMEL COLOR, BLACK PEPPER) HONEY, WATER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES, SALT, CITRIC ACID, SOY OIL, SALT, RED PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM.
Check HONEY BARBEQUE CHICKEN WINGS COATED IN A SWEET TANGY HONEY BBQ SAUCE, HONEY BARBEQUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY BARBEQUE CHICKEN WINGS COATED IN A SWEET TANGY HONEY BBQ SAUCE, HONEY BARBEQUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
HONEY BARBEQUE CHICKEN WINGS COATED IN A SWEET TANGY HONEY BBQ SAUCE, HONEY BARBEQUE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


