Is HONEY BARBEQUE CHICKEN WINGS COATED IN A SWEET TANGY HONEY BBQ SAUCE, HONEY BARBEQUE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken wings
chicken wings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN WINGS, SAUCE: BARBEQUE SAUCE (WATER, HONEY, TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES, SALT, CITRIC ACID), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ACETIC ACID, SMOKE FLAVOR, PAPRIKA, GRANULATED ONION, GRANULATED GARLIC, CARAMEL COLOR, BLACK PEPPER) HONEY, WATER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES, SALT, CITRIC ACID, SOY OIL, SALT, RED PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM.
Check HONEY BARBEQUE CHICKEN WINGS COATED IN A SWEET TANGY HONEY BBQ SAUCE, HONEY BARBEQUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY BARBEQUE CHICKEN WINGS COATED IN A SWEET TANGY HONEY BBQ SAUCE, HONEY BARBEQUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HONEY BARBEQUE CHICKEN WINGS COATED IN A SWEET TANGY HONEY BBQ SAUCE, HONEY BARBEQUE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


