Is HONEY BBQ CHICKEN BREAST, HONEY BBQ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast containing up to 15% solution: water
  • garlic natural smoke flavor

chicken breast containing up to 15% solution: water

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREAST CONTAINING UP TO 15% SOLUTION: WATER, SEASONING (HONEY, SUGAR, SPICES, SALT, ONION, FLAVORING, GARLIC NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), VINEGAR

Check HONEY BBQ CHICKEN BREAST, HONEY BBQ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
HoneySmokySavorySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwichOn The Go