Is HONEY BBQ FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, HONEY BBQ Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED, CORN, OR SOYBEAN), SALT, HONEY BBQ SEASONING: SUGAR, TORULA YEAST, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, TOMATO POWDER, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SILICON DIOXIDE (A FLOW AGENT), HONEY POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check HONEY BBQ FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, HONEY BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY BBQ FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, HONEY BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


