Is HONEY BBQ GLAZED CHICKEN WINGS Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN WINGS, WATER. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, GRILL FLAVOR (FROM VEGETABLE OIL), SMOKE FLAVOR. GLAZED WITH: TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, HONEY, MOLASSES, SALT, FLAVORS. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MUSTARD BRAN, CARAMEL COLOR, HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE.

Check HONEY BBQ GLAZED CHICKEN WINGS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetSmokyHoney
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingGrillingMeal Prep