Is HONEY BBQ GLAZED CHICKEN WINGS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken wings
chicken wings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN WINGS, WATER. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, GRILL FLAVOR (FROM VEGETABLE OIL), SMOKE FLAVOR. GLAZED WITH: TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, HONEY, MOLASSES, SALT, FLAVORS. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MUSTARD BRAN, CARAMEL COLOR, HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE.
Check HONEY BBQ GLAZED CHICKEN WINGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY BBQ GLAZED CHICKEN WINGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


