Is HONEY BBQ SAUCE, HONEY BBQ Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, HONEY, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CHILI PEPPERS*, MOLASSES, JALAPENO PEPPERS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), ANCHO CHILI PEPPERS*, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES (INCLUDING MUSTARD), GARLIC*, ONION*.

Check HONEY BBQ SAUCE, HONEY BBQ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSmokySavoryTangy
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep