Is HONEY BBQ SAUCE, HONEY BBQ Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, HONEY, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CHILI PEPPERS*, MOLASSES, JALAPENO PEPPERS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), ANCHO CHILI PEPPERS*, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES (INCLUDING MUSTARD), GARLIC*, ONION*.

Check HONEY BBQ SAUCE, HONEY BBQ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSmokySavoryTangy
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep