Is HONEY BBQ SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavoring
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WORCESTERSHIRE POWDER (CARAMEL COLOR/POWDER, CITRIC ACID, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR), MOLASSES, HONEY, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, XANTHAN GUM (A NATURAL FOOD FIBER), MUSTARD FLOUR, PAPRIKA, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, 0.1% SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), SPICE EXTRACTIVES.
Check HONEY BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY BBQ SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


