Is HONEY BBQ SAUCE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WORCESTERSHIRE POWDER (CARAMEL COLOR/POWDER, CITRIC ACID, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR), MOLASSES, HONEY, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, XANTHAN GUM (A NATURAL FOOD FIBER), MUSTARD FLOUR, PAPRIKA, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, 0.1% SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), SPICE EXTRACTIVES.

Check HONEY BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySmoky
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingCooking