Is HONEY BBQ SAUCE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DISTILLED VINEGAR, HONEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, MOLASSES, GARLIC, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, TAMARIND.

Check HONEY BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSavorySmokyGarlicky
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingTopping