Is HONEY BBQ SMOKED MEAT STICK, HONEY BBQ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • grass fed beef
  • pork raised without antibiotics
  • in colored collagen casing
  • natural flavor

grass fed beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK RAISED WITHOUT ANTIBIOTICS, GRASS FED BEEF, SUGAR, SALT, HONEY, ENCAPSULATED CITRIC ACID, SPICES, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER (CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT), ONION AND GARLIC POWDER, DRIED MOLASSES, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, IN COLORED COLLAGEN CASING.

Check HONEY BBQ SMOKED MEAT STICK, HONEY BBQ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HONEY BBQ SMOKED MEAT STICK, HONEY BBQ is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SweetSmokyHoneySavory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go