Is Honey Bear Graham Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
- riboflavin
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Enriched Wheat Flour, Organic Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Graham Flour, Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Malted Barley Flour, Organic Vegetable Oil, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Honey, Organic Natural Flavor, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate
Check Honey Bear Graham Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Bear Graham Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


